Visa Requirements

  • Nationals of the following countries are eligible for the visa exemption programme, with a duration of stay of up to 90 days:
Andorra Australia
(effective till December 31, 2016)
Austria Belgium
Bulgaria Canada Croatia Cyprus
Czech Republic Denmark Estonia Finland
France Liechtenstein Lithuania Luxembourg
Malta Monaco Netherlands New Zealand
Norway Poland Portugal Romania
San Marino Slovakia Spain Sweden
Switzerland United Kingdom United States of America Vatican City State
  • Nationals of Chile — except those holding diplomatic or official/service passports — are eligible for the visa exemption programme, with a duration of stay of up to 90 days.
  • Nationals of the following countries are eligible for the visa exemption programme, with a duration of stay of up to 30 days:
    Malaysia
    Singapore
  • Nationals of the following countries listed below will have to travel to locations where R.O.C. (Taiwan) has a consulate office to apply for a visitor visa and will need to stay at the location for no less than 5 days while the consular office process their application. Please click here to find out more.
    List of Countries:
    Afghanistan, Algeria, Bangladesh, Bhutan, Cameroon, Gambia, Ghana, India, Iraq, Nepal, Niger, Nigeria, Pakistan, Senegal, Somalia, Sri Lanka, Syria

Please click here for more information.

Should you require an invitation letter to facilitate your visa application, please write to register@qs-asia.com with the following information:

Title:
Full Name:
Designation:
Department (if any):
Organisation:
Country: